02:19 (GMT -4)
En | Ru | Az | Tr

South Melbourne Stats

South Melbourne
Team name: South Melbourne
VIC Premier League
?04/07 23:00North Geelong Warrio -:- South Melbourne Pred. H2H
?23:00South Melbourne -:- Green Gully Cavalier Pred. H2H
WF25/06/17South Melbourne

2

1:0 Oakleigh Cannons

1

[0-0] H2H
Australia FFV State Knockout Cup
LF22/06/17South Melbourne

4

0:2 Bentleigh greens

4

[0-0] H2H
VIC Premier League
WF18/06/17South Melbourne

2

8:1 St Albans Saints

2

[4-1] H2H
WF11/06/17South Melbourne

2

3:0 Heidelberg United

3

[2-0] H2H
DS04/06/17South Melbourne 0:0 Avondale Heights H2H
WF28/05/17South Melbourne

1

4

2:1 Port Melbourne

2

[1-1] H2H
Australia FFA Cup
WF24/05/17South Melbourne

2

5:4 Dandenong City SC

1

1

[1-2] H2H
VIC Premier League
WF21/05/17South Melbourne

1

3:0 FC Bulleen Lions

1

3

[2-0] H2H
LF15/05/17Kingston City

1

1:2 South Melbourne

2

[1-1] H2H
DF05/05/17Bentleigh greens

2

4

0:0 South Melbourne

2

[0-0] H2H
DF27/04/17South Melbourne : Pascoe Vale SC[-] H2H
Australia FFA Cup
WF26/04/17South Melbourne

1

2:1 Box Hill United SC

1

[1-0] H2H
VIC Premier League
DS20/04/17South Melbourne : Hume City H2H
WF17/04/17South Melbourne

6

2:0 Melbourne Knights

3

[2-0] H2H
WF09/04/17South Melbourne

4

2:1 North Geelong Warrio

4

[1-1] H2H
WF04/03/17Heidelberg United

2

1:0 South Melbourne

4

[0-0] H2H
WF25/02/17Avondale Heights

3

1:0 South Melbourne

3

[0-0] H2H
WF17/02/17Port Melbourne 4:0 South Melbourne

4

[1-0] H2H
DF13/02/17FC Bulleen Lions

2

2:2 South Melbourne

1

[0-1] H2H
International Club Friendly
WF02/02/17Bentleigh greens

4

2:1 South Melbourne

6

[0-0] H2H
DF27/01/17South Melbourne 0:0 Richmond[0-0] H2H
DF21/01/17South Melbourne

3

1:1 Canberra Olympic[1-0] H2H
LF20/01/17Murray United FC 0:2 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
LF13/01/17Pascoe Vale SC 2:6 South Melbourne[1-1] H2H
WF11/01/17South Melbourne 1:0 Hume City[0-0] H2H
WF06/01/17South Melbourne

1

5:1 North Geelong Warrio

1

[2-0] H2H
VIC Premier League
WF11/09/16South Melbourne

1

3:2 Oakleigh Cannons

1

5

[1-1] H2H
LF03/09/16Heidelberg United

1

4

1:2 South Melbourne

3

[1-0] H2H
WF28/08/16South Melbourne

1

3:0 Hume City

1

[2-0] H2H
DF21/08/16South Melbourne : Green Gully Cavalier[-] H2H
WF21/08/16South Melbourne

1

4:2 Green Gully Cavalier

3

[0-1] H2H
LF12/08/16Pascoe Vale SC

2

2

1:4 South Melbourne[1-2] H2H
DF12/08/16Pascoe Vale SC : South Melbourne[-] H2H
WF07/08/16South Melbourne

2

2:1 Melbourne Knights

1

2

[1-0] H2H
DF05/08/16South Melbourne : Melbourne Knights[-] H2H
DF03:30South Melbourne : Avondale Heights[-] H2H
LF24/07/16Melbourne Victory FC

2

1:4 South Melbourne

2

[1-1] H2H
DF22/07/16Melbourne Victory FC : South Melbourne[-] H2H
WF17/07/16Oakleigh Cannons

2

4:3 South Melbourne

1

1

[2-2] H2H
DF17/07/16Oakleigh Cannons : South Melbourne[-] H2H
WF08/07/16Bentleigh greens

1

3

3:1 South Melbourne

1

3

[0-1] H2H
WF08/07/16Bentleigh greens

1

3:1 South Melbourne

1

[0-1] H2H
DF01/07/16South Melbourne

1

4

2:2 Hume City

3

[1-1] H2H
DF01/07/16South Melbourne

1

2:2 Hume City[1-1] H2H
WF24/06/16South Melbourne

3

3:2 Richmond

1

[0-0] H2H
WF24/06/16South Melbourne 3:2 Richmond[0-0] H2H
WF19/06/16South Melbourne

1

1:0 FC Bulleen Lions

2

[1-0] H2H
WF19/06/16South Melbourne 1:0 FC Bulleen Lions[1-0] H2H
AFC AFCC
WF14/06/16Bentleigh greens

2

4:0 South Melbourne

1

5

[1-0] H2H
VIC Premier League
WF10/06/16South Melbourne

2

2:0 Port Melbourne

2

[1-0] H2H
WF10/06/16South Melbourne 2:0 Port Melbourne[1-0] H2H
WF05/06/16South Melbourne

1

3:1 Northcote City[2-0] H2H
WF05/06/16South Melbourne 3:1 Northcote City[2-0] H2H
Australia FFA Cup
LF01/06/16North Geelong Warrio

3

0:2 South Melbourne

2

[0-0] H2H
LF01/06/16North Geelong Warrio 0:2 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
VIC Premier League
WF04:00Heidelberg United

3

5:0 South Melbourne

1

[3-0] H2H
WF02:00Heidelberg United 5:0 South Melbourne[3-0] H2H
LF21/05/16Green Gully Cavalier

7

0:1 South Melbourne

3

[0-1] H2H
LF20/05/16Green Gully Cavalier 0:1 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
LF13/05/16South Melbourne

3

0:1 Pascoe Vale SC

1

2

[0-0] H2H
LF13/05/16South Melbourne 0:1 Pascoe Vale SC

1

[0-0] H2H
LF06/05/16Melbourne Knights

1

3

2:5 South Melbourne

1

[2-3] H2H
LF06/05/16Melbourne Knights

1

2:5 South Melbourne[2-3] H2H
LF06:15Avondale Heights

1

0:2 South Melbourne

3

[0-1] H2H
LF04:15Avondale Heights 0:2 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
WF24/04/16South Melbourne

2

1:0 Melbourne Victory FC

4

[0-0] H2H
WF24/04/16South Melbourne 1:0 Melbourne Victory FC[0-0] H2H
WF17/04/16South Melbourne

3

4:1 Oakleigh Cannons

1

2

[2-0] H2H
WF17/04/16South Melbourne 4:1 Oakleigh Cannons

1

[2-0] H2H
WF10/04/16South Melbourne

1

2:1 Bentleigh greens

1

4

[1-1] H2H
WF10/04/16South Melbourne 2:1 Bentleigh greens

1

[1-1] H2H
LF02/04/16Hume City

1

2

1:2 South Melbourne

2

[0-1] H2H
LF02/04/16Hume City

1

1:2 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
WF24/03/16Richmond

1

3

6:3 South Melbourne

3

[1-3] H2H
WF24/03/16Richmond

1

6:3 South Melbourne[1-3] H2H
DF14/03/16FC Bulleen Lions

3

2:2 South Melbourne[2-0] H2H
DF14/03/16FC Bulleen Lions 2:2 South Melbourne[2-0] H2H
LF04/03/16Port Melbourne

2

0:2 South Melbourne

2

[0-2] H2H
LF04/03/16Port Melbourne 0:2 South Melbourne[0-2] H2H
LF27/02/16Northcote City

3

0:4 South Melbourne

4

[0-1] H2H
LF26/02/16Northcote City 0:4 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
WF21/02/16South Melbourne

4

6:0 Heidelberg United

1

2

[4-0] H2H
WF21/02/16South Melbourne 6:0 Heidelberg United

1

[4-0] H2H
International Club Friendly
WF12/02/16Bentleigh greens

5

3:0 South Melbourne

1

4

[0-0] H2H
WF12/02/16Bentleigh greens 3:0 South Melbourne

1

[0-0] H2H
WF06/02/16Sutherland Sharks 2:0 South Melbourne

4

[2-0] H2H
WF06/02/16Sutherland Sharks 2:0 South Melbourne[2-0] H2H
DF05/02/16Sydney Olympic 0:0 South Melbourne

3

[0-0] H2H
DF05/02/16Sydney Olympic 0:0 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
DF25/01/16South Melbourne 1:1 Adelaide Comets FC[0-0] H2H
DF22/01/16Port Melbourne 3:3 South Melbourne[3-0] H2H
WF15/01/16FC Bulleen Lions 2:1 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
WF13/01/16South Melbourne 6:0 Box Hill United SC[0-0] H2H
WF08/01/16South Melbourne 2:1 Eastern Lions SC[1-0] H2H
DF21/12/15FC Bulleen Lions 1:1 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
LF19/09/15South Melbourne 1:2 Olympia Warriors

1

3

[0-2] H2H
LF19/09/15South Melbourne 1:2 Olympia Warriors

1

[0-2] H2H
VIC Premier League
DF13/09/15South Melbourne

1

1

1:1 Bentleigh greens

2

[0-0] H2H
BSWCP
DF04/09/15South Melbourne

3

1:1 Pascoe Vale SC

2

[1-0] H2H
Bosnia and Herzegovina Premier League
WF23/08/15South Melbourne

2

3:0 Northcote City

1

[2-0] H2H
VIC Premier League
WF22/08/15South Melbourne 3:0 Northcote City[2-0] H2H
Primera Division de Chile
WF19/08/15South Melbourne

1

5:2 Hume City[2-0] H2H
VIC Premier League
WF19/08/15South Melbourne 5:2 Hume City[2-0] H2H
Czech Republic Ceska Fotbalova Liga
LF15/08/15Avondale Heights

2

3

0:7 South Melbourne[0-2] H2H
VIC Premier League
LF14/08/15Avondale Heights

2

0:7 South Melbourne[0-2] H2H
WF07/08/15South Melbourne 4:2 Port Melbourne[1-1] H2H
WF07/08/15South Melbourne 4:2 Port Melbourne[1-1] H2H
Australia FFV State Knockout Cup
WF02/08/15South Melbourne 3:0 Oakleigh Cannons

1

[0-0] H2H
WF02/08/15South Melbourne 3:0 Oakleigh Cannons[0-0] H2H
Australia FFA Cup
DF05:30Palm Beach Sharks

1

3

1:1 South Melbourne[1-1] H2H
VIC Premier League
DF25/07/15Pascoe Vale SC

2

0:0 South Melbourne

2

[0-0] H2H
DF25/07/15Pascoe Vale SC 0:0 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
International Club Friendly
LF15/07/15Heidelberg United

1

1

1:2 South Melbourne

1

[1-0] H2H
Australia FFV State Knockout Cup
LF15/07/15Heidelberg United

1

1:2 South Melbourne[1-0] H2H
VIC Premier League
WF12/07/15Melbourne Knights

7

2:1 South Melbourne

1

[1-0] H2H
WF11/07/15Melbourne Knights 2:1 South Melbourne[1-0] H2H
WF07/07/15South Melbourne

4

3:2 Green Gully Cavalier

5

[2-1] H2H
WF07/07/15South Melbourne 3:2 Green Gully Cavalier[2-1] H2H
LF03/07/15South Melbourne

2

1:2 Heidelberg United

1

[1-1] H2H
LF03/07/15South Melbourne 1:2 Heidelberg United[1-1] H2H
LF28/06/15South Melbourne

1

3

0:1 Bentleigh greens

1

[0-0] H2H
LF28/06/15South Melbourne

1

0:1 Bentleigh greens[0-0] H2H
WF21/06/15South Melbourne

2

1:0 Werribee City

3

[1-0] H2H
WF21/06/15South Melbourne 1:0 Werribee City[1-0] H2H
Australia FFV State Knockout Cup
WF17/06/15South Melbourne

3

6:1 Frankston Pines

3

[2-0] H2H
WF17/06/15South Melbourne 6:1 Frankston Pines[2-0] H2H
VIC Premier League
LF13/06/15Dandenong Thunder 0:1 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
LF13/06/15Dandenong Thunder 0:1 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
Australia FFV State Knockout Cup
WF05/06/15South Melbourne

1

4

3:1 Melbourne Knights

1

5

[0-0] H2H
WF05/06/15South Melbourne

1

3:1 Melbourne Knights

1

[0-0] H2H
VIC Premier League
WF06:30South Melbourne

1

7:1 North Geelong Warrio

1

[1-0] H2H
WF04:30South Melbourne 7:1 North Geelong Warrio[1-0] H2H
WF22/05/15Oakleigh Cannons

2

2:0 South Melbourne

1

1

[1-0] H2H
WF22/05/15Oakleigh Cannons 2:0 South Melbourne

1

[1-0] H2H
LF16/05/15Northcote City

1

1:2 South Melbourne

1

[1-1] H2H
LF15/05/15Northcote City 1:2 South Melbourne[1-1] H2H
WF12/05/15South Melbourne 5:0 Dandenong Thunder

2

[2-0] H2H
WF12/05/15South Melbourne 5:0 Dandenong Thunder[2-0] H2H
WF08/05/15South Melbourne

2

1:0 Avondale Heights

1

[1-0] H2H
WF08/05/15South Melbourne 1:0 Avondale Heights[1-0] H2H
DF01/05/15Port Melbourne

4

2:2 South Melbourne

4

[0-1] H2H
DF01/05/15Port Melbourne 2:2 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
WF24/04/15South Melbourne

2

1:0 Pascoe Vale SC

1

[1-0] H2H
WF24/04/15South Melbourne 1:0 Pascoe Vale SC[1-0] H2H
LF18/04/15Hume City

2

0:1 South Melbourne

4

[0-1] H2H
LF18/04/15Hume City 0:1 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
Australia FFV State Knockout Cup
WF15/04/15South Melbourne 8:0 North Sunshine Eagle

1

5

[5-0] H2H
WF15/04/15South Melbourne 8:0 North Sunshine Eagle

1

[5-0] H2H
VIC Premier League
WF11/04/15South Melbourne

1

2:1 Melbourne Knights

7

[1-1] H2H
WF10/04/15South Melbourne 2:1 Melbourne Knights[1-1] H2H
LF03/04/15Green Gully Cavalier

1

0:2 South Melbourne

1

1

[0-0] H2H
LF03/04/15Green Gully Cavalier 0:2 South Melbourne

1

[0-0] H2H
DF00:00Heidelberg United

2

1:1 South Melbourne

2

[0-1] H2H
DF28/03/15Heidelberg United 1:1 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
DF20/03/15Bentleigh greens

1

2:2 South Melbourne

5

[2-0] H2H
DF20/03/15Bentleigh greens 2:2 South Melbourne[2-0] H2H
LF07/03/15Werribee City

2

1:2 South Melbourne[0-2] H2H
LF07/03/15Werribee City 1:2 South Melbourne[0-2] H2H
LF28/02/15North Geelong Warrio

2

0:3 South Melbourne

2

[0-2] H2H
LF27/02/15North Geelong Warrio 0:3 South Melbourne[0-2] H2H
WF19/02/15South Melbourne 1:0 Oakleigh Cannons[1-0] H2H
International Club Friendly
LF13/02/15Melbourne Knights 1:2 South Melbourne[1-0] H2H
WF07/02/15Adelaide Blue Eagles 1:0 South Melbourne

1

[0-0] H2H
WF06/02/15West Adelaide SC 2:1 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
WF21/01/15South Melbourne 2:1 Kingston City[2-0] H2H
LF27/09/14South Melbourne 1:2 Metrostars SC[1-1] H2H
LF19/09/14South Hobart 0:1 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
VIC Premier League
LF13/09/14Goulburn Valley Suns 1:4 South Melbourne[0-2] H2H
DF07/09/14South Melbourne 2:2 Oakleigh Cannons[1-1] H2H
WF24/08/14South Melbourne 2:1 Northcote City[1-0] H2H
LF16/08/14Dandenong Thunder 0:1 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
WF10/08/14South Melbourne 4:0 Werribee City[3-0] H2H
WF06/08/14Bentleigh greens 2:1 South Melbourne[1-0] H2H
LF01/08/14Pascoe Vale SC

1

0:3 South Melbourne

1

[0-1] H2H
DF25/07/14Northcote City 1:1 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
WF20/07/14South Melbourne 4:3 Melbourne Knights[3-1] H2H
WF13/07/14South Melbourne 2:0 Hume City[0-0] H2H
WF06/07/14South Melbourne 1:0 Green Gully Cavalier[1-0] H2H
WF01:00South Melbourne 2:1 Port Melbourne[2-1] H2H
Australia FFV State Knockout Cup
LF25/06/14South Melbourne 0:2 Melbourne Knights[0-1] H2H
VIC Premier League
WF22/06/14South Melbourne 3:0 Heidelberg United[3-0] H2H
DF15/06/14South Melbourne 1:1 Goulburn Valley Suns[1-1] H2H
WF06/06/14Oakleigh Cannons 3:0 South Melbourne

1

[0-0] H2H
WF01/06/14South Melbourne 5:0 Dandenong Thunder[2-0] H2H
LF24/05/14Werribee City 0:1 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
WF18/05/14South Melbourne 1:0 Pascoe Vale SC[1-0] H2H
WF11/05/14South Melbourne 2:1 Bentleigh greens[0-0] H2H
LF02/05/14Ballarat Red Devils 1:2 South Melbourne[1-2] H2H
LF26/04/14Melbourne Knights 0:1 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
WF17/04/14South Melbourne 2:0 Ballarat Red Devils[1-0] H2H
LF12/04/14Hume City 0:3 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
LF04/04/14Green Gully Cavalier

2

3:5 South Melbourne[0-4] H2H
LF28/03/14Port Melbourne 2:3 South Melbourne[1-1] H2H
International Club Friendly
LF21/03/14Sunshine Georgies 0:1 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
VIC Premier League
LF13/03/14Heidelberg United 0:3 South Melbourne[0-2] H2H
International Club Friendly
WF26/02/14South Melbourne 4:1 Richmond[1-0] H2H
DF19/02/14South Melbourne 3:3 Box Hill United SC[0-0] H2H
DF12/02/14South Melbourne 0:0 Dandenong Thunder[0-0] H2H
VIC Premier League
WF12/10/13Northcote City 5:0 South Melbourne[2-0] H2H
LF04/10/13Melbourne Knights 0:1 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
WF01:00South Melbourne 1:0 Green Gully Cavalier[0-0] H2H
LF21/09/13Port Melbourne

1

0:4 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
DF14/09/13South Melbourne 1:1 Northcote City[0-0] H2H
WF31/08/13Melbourne Knights 2:1 South Melbourne[1-1] H2H
WF25/08/13South Melbourne 3:2 Pascoe Vale SC

1

[2-2] H2H
Australia FFV State Knockout Cup
LF21/08/13South Melbourne 0:1 Green Gully Cavalier[0-0] H2H
VIC Premier League
LF17/08/13Oakleigh Cannons 1:2 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
WF10/08/13South Melbourne 6:1 Hume City[2-0] H2H
DF02/08/13Richmond 1:1 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
WF27/07/13South Melbourne 6:2 Dandenong Thunder[3-2] H2H
Australia FFV State Knockout Cup
WF23/07/13South Melbourne 4:2 Preston Lions

1

[0-1] H2H
VIC Premier League
LF20/07/13South Melbourne

2

1:4 Bentleigh greens[1-0] H2H
DF13/07/13South Melbourne 2:2 Southern Star Team[1-2] H2H
LF06/07/13South Melbourne 1:3 Green Gully Cavalier[1-1] H2H
LF23:00South Melbourne 0:1 Port Melbourne[0-1] H2H
WF22/06/13Northcote City 3:0 South Melbourne[1-0] H2H
DF15/06/13South Melbourne 2:2 Melbourne Knights[1-2] H2H
Australia FFV State Knockout Cup
DF09/06/13South Melbourne

1

2:2 Northcote City

2

[0-1] H2H
VIC Premier League
DF01/06/13Pascoe Vale SC

1

0:0 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
WF26/05/13South Melbourne 2:1 Oakleigh Cannons[2-0] H2H
WF18/05/13Hume City

1

3:2 South Melbourne[2-1] H2H
WF12/05/13South Melbourne 3:2 Richmond[0-1] H2H
Australia FFV State Knockout Cup
WF04/05/13South Melbourne 3:0 Oakleigh Cannons[0-0] H2H
VIC Premier League
WF26/04/13Dandenong Thunder 3:0 South Melbourne[1-0] H2H
LF19/04/13Bentleigh greens 1:2 South Melbourne[1-1] H2H
LF13/04/13Southern Star Team 0:3 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
LF05/04/13Green Gully Cavalier 0:3 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
International Club Friendly
WF27/03/13South Melbourne 1:0 Northcote City[0-0] H2H
WF23/03/13South Melbourne 2:1 Altona Magic[1-0] H2H
WF20/03/13South Melbourne 2:0 Heidelberg United[2-0] H2H
WF13/03/13South Melbourne 2:1 Port Melbourne[1-0] H2H
VIC Premier League
LF15/09/12Heidelberg United 2:5 South Melbourne[2-3] H2H
DF09/09/12South Melbourne

1

1:1 Bentleigh greens[0-0] H2H
LF25/08/12Northcote City 0:1 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
LF19/08/12South Melbourne 1:2 Dandenong Thunder[1-0] H2H
DF11/08/12Melbourne Knights

1

2:2 South Melbourne[1-1] H2H
WF05/08/12South Melbourne 2:1 Hume City[0-0] H2H
LF28/07/12Southern Star Team 2:3 South Melbourne[1-0] H2H
LF20/07/12South Melbourne

2

1:3 Richmond[0-0] H2H
LF15/07/12South Melbourne

1

0:2 Green Gully Cavalier[0-1] H2H
WF08/07/12South Melbourne 2:1 Oakleigh Cannons[1-0] H2H
DF30/06/12Whittlesea Zebras 2:2 South Melbourne[1-1] H2H
WF24/06/12South Melbourne 2:1 Heidelberg United[1-1] H2H
WF15/06/12Bentleigh greens 1:0 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
LF03/06/12South Melbourne 0:1 Northcote City[0-0] H2H
DF25/05/12Dandenong Thunder 1:1 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
LF20/05/12South Melbourne 1:2 Melbourne Knights[0-1] H2H
LF11/05/12Hume City 0:1 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
LF04/05/12South Melbourne 0:2 Southern Star Team[0-1] H2H
DF20/04/12Richmond

2

1:1 South Melbourne[1-1] H2H
WF13/04/12Green Gully Cavalier 3:1 South Melbourne[1-1] H2H
LF30/03/12Oakleigh Cannons 1:3 South Melbourne[1-0] H2H
WF25/03/12South Melbourne 4:0 Whittlesea Zebras[2-0] H2H
International Club Friendly
DF14/03/12Port Melbourne 3:3 South Melbourne[0-2] H2H
WF15/02/12Western Suburbs 4:2 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
LF10/12/11South Melbourne 2:3 Sydney Olympic[1-2] H2H
VIC Premier League
WF21/08/11Oakleigh Cannons 1:0 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
WF13/08/11South Melbourne

1

1:0 Heidelberg United[0-0] H2H
DF06/08/11South Melbourne 3:3 Northcote City[3-3] H2H
LF23:00Dandenong Thunder 0:1 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
WF16/07/11South Melbourne 3:1 Hume City

1

[2-0] H2H
WF08/07/11Richmond 1:0 South Melbourne[1-0] H2H
WF02/07/11South Melbourne 1:0 St Albans Saints[0-0] H2H
WF25/06/11Melbourne Knights 1:0 South Melbourne[1-0] H2H
WF18/06/11South Melbourne 1:0 Oakleigh Cannons[0-0] H2H
Singapore Cup
WF12/06/11Albirex Niigata FC 3:0 South Melbourne[1-0] H2H
International Club Friendly
DF08/06/11South Melbourne 1:1 Port Melbourne[1-0] H2H
VIC Premier League
DF04/06/11South Melbourne

1

0:0 Heidelberg United[0-0] H2H
LF31/05/11VTC Football 0:6 South Melbourne[0-3] H2H
WF27/05/11Bentleigh greens 1:0 South Melbourne[1-0] H2H
WF21/05/11South Melbourne 1:0 Springvale White Eag[1-0] H2H
WF13/05/11Green Gully Cavalier 3:2 South Melbourne[1-1] H2H
WF07/05/11Northcote City 5:0 South Melbourne[1-0] H2H
DF30/04/11South Melbourne 0:0 Dandenong Thunder[0-0] H2H
WF16/04/11Hume City 5:0 South Melbourne

2

[2-0] H2H
International Club Friendly
LF13/04/11Altona Magic 1:3 South Melbourne[0-3] H2H
VIC Premier League
WF09/04/11South Melbourne 1:0 Richmond[0-0] H2H
LF02/04/11St Albans Saints 0:2 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
WF27/03/11South Melbourne 3:1 Melbourne Knights[0-0] H2H
LF18/03/11Oakleigh Cannons 1:2 South Melbourne[1-1] H2H
DF13/03/11Heidelberg United 2:2 South Melbourne[1-1] H2H
WF05/03/11South Melbourne

1

2:1 Bentleigh greens[2-1] H2H
LF02/03/11South Melbourne 2:3 VTC Football[2-1] H2H
LF25/02/11Springvale White Eag 4:6 South Melbourne[2-0] H2H
DF19/02/11South Melbourne 1:1 Green Gully Cavalier[1-0] H2H
International Club Friendly
WF19/01/11Northcote City 3:2 South Melbourne[3-0] H2H
Singapore Cup
DF08/10/10Bangkok Glass 3:3 South Melbourne[2-2] H2H
LF05/10/10South Melbourne 1:3 Bangkok Glass[1-0] H2H
VIC Premier League
LF14/08/10Sunshine Georgies 0:4 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
LF06/08/10Oakleigh Cannons 0:1 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
DF31/07/10South Melbourne 2:2 Richmond[2-0] H2H
DF24/07/10South Melbourne 2:2 Hume City[1-1] H2H
WF17/07/10South Melbourne 3:0 Melbourne Knights[1-0] H2H
WF11/07/10Heidelberg United 2:0 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
WF03/07/10South Melbourne 3:1 Altona Magic[1-1] H2H
LF26/06/10South Melbourne

1

2:3 Dandenong Thunder

1

[0-2] H2H
WF18/06/10Green Gully Cavalier 2:0 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
LF11/06/10Bentleigh greens 0:1 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
LF05/06/10South Melbourne 2:3 Northcote City[1-1] H2H
Singapore Cup
WF26/05/10South Melbourne 2:1 Gombak United Fc[2-1] H2H
VIC Premier League
LF19/05/10VTC Football 1:3 South Melbourne[0-2] H2H
WF15/05/10South Melbourne 3:1 Sunshine Georgies[1-0] H2H
LF07/05/10South Melbourne 1:2 Oakleigh Cannons[1-1] H2H
WF30/04/10Richmond 3:0 South Melbourne[2-0] H2H
LF24/04/10Hume City 0:6 South Melbourne[0-3] H2H
LF17/04/10Melbourne Knights 0:1 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
DF10/04/10South Melbourne 1:1 Heidelberg United[0-1] H2H
LF27/03/10Dandenong Thunder 0:2 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
WF21/03/10South Melbourne 2:1 Green Gully Cavalier[1-1] H2H
DF12/03/10Northcote City 3:3 South Melbourne[3-1] H2H
DF06/03/10South Melbourne 1:1 Bentleigh greens

1

[0-0] H2H
DF27/02/10Altona Magic 1:1 South Melbourne[1-0] H2H
WF23/02/10VTC Football 4:0 South Melbourne[1-0] H2H
International Club Friendly
WF23/02/10VTC Football 4:0 South Melbourne[1-0] H2H
LF21/01/10South Melbourne 0:2 Bentleigh greens[0-1] H2H
WF15/01/10South Melbourne 2:1 South Hobart[2-0] H2H
VIC Premier League
WF22/08/09Hume City 2:0 South Melbourne[1-0] H2H
WF14/08/09South Melbourne 1:0 Sunshine Georgies[0-0] H2H
WF08/08/09Altona Magic 3:0 South Melbourne[1-0] H2H
DF31/07/09Oakleigh Cannons 1:1 South Melbourne[1-0] H2H
LF26/07/09South Melbourne 0:1 Hume City[0-0] H2H
DF19/07/09South Melbourne 1:1 Green Gully Cavalier[0-0] H2H
LF10/07/09Richmond 1:3 South Melbourne[1-2] H2H
WF28/06/09South Melbourne 4:0 Whittlesea Zebras[2-0] H2H
DF20/06/09Melbourne Knights 1:1 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
WF13/06/09South Melbourne 6:2 Preston Lions[3-0] H2H
WF31/05/09Heidelberg United 1:0 South Melbourne

1

[0-0] H2H
DF23/05/09Dandenong Thunder 2:2 South Melbourne[1-0] H2H
DF16/05/09Sunshine Georgies 1:1 South Melbourne[1-1] H2H
WF10/05/09South Melbourne 2:0 Altona Magic

1

[1-0] H2H
DF03/05/09South Melbourne 0:0 Oakleigh Cannons[0-0] H2H
LF24/04/09Hume City

1

1:2 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
DF18/04/09Green Gully Cavalier 2:2 South Melbourne[1-1] H2H
WF05/04/09South Melbourne 3:0 Richmond[1-0] H2H
LF31/03/09Whittlesea Zebras 1:3 South Melbourne[1-1] H2H
WF22/03/09South Melbourne 2:1 Melbourne Knights[0-0] H2H
LF15/03/09Preston Lions 1:7 South Melbourne[1-2] H2H
LF08/03/09South Melbourne

1

0:1 Heidelberg United[0-0] H2H
LF01/03/09South Melbourne 0:1 Dandenong Thunder[0-1] H2H
International Club Friendly
WF20/02/09South Melbourne 3:0 Heidelberg United[1-0] H2H
LF21/01/09Hume City 0:3 South Melbourne[0-2] H2H
VIC Premier League
DF20/09/08Altona Magic 0:0 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
LF23/08/08Frankston Pines 1:3 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
DF17/08/08South Melbourne 1:1 Whittlesea Zebras[1-1] H2H
WF08/08/08Richmond 2:0 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
WF02/08/08South Melbourne 1:0 Altona Magic[0-0] H2H
WF26/07/08Fawkner Blues 1:0 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
DF19/07/08South Melbourne

1

2:2 Melbourne Knights[1-0] H2H
WF12/07/08Green Gully Cavalier 1:0 South Melbourne[1-0] H2H
LF28/06/08South Melbourne 1:2 Preston Lions[0-0] H2H
DF21/06/08Australian Institute 0:0 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
WF15/06/08South Melbourne

1

3:1 Oakleigh Cannons[2-0] H2H
DF07/06/08Western Suburbs 0:0 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
LF31/05/08Coburg United 2:3 South Melbourne[1-2] H2H
LF25/05/08South Melbourne 1:2 Heidelberg United[1-1] H2H
WF18/05/08South Melbourne 3:1 Frankston Pines[1-1] H2H
LF11/05/08Whittlesea Zebras 0:1 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
WF04/05/08South Melbourne 1:0 Richmond[0-0] H2H
WF28/04/08Altona Magic 1:0 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
WF20/04/08South Melbourne 6:2 Fawkner Blues[2-1] H2H
WF12/04/08Melbourne Knights 2:0 South Melbourne[2-0] H2H
LF06/04/08South Melbourne 0:3 Green Gully Cavalier[0-2] H2H
LF22:00Preston Lions 1:2 South Melbourne[1-0] H2H
LF23/03/08South Melbourne 0:2 Australian Institute[0-0] H2H
WF07/03/08Oakleigh Cannons 1:0 South Melbourne[1-0] H2H
WF02/03/08South Melbourne 5:0 Western Suburbs[2-0] H2H
LF24/02/08South Melbourne 1:2 Coburg United

1

[0-0] H2H
WF17/02/08Heidelberg United 2:1 South Melbourne[1-1] H2H
WF08/09/07South Melbourne 2:0 Kingston City[1-0] H2H
WF01/09/07Western Suburbs 3:0 South Melbourne[2-0] H2H
LF26/08/07South Melbourne 0:2 Sunshine Georgies[0-0] H2H
WF18/08/07Altona Magic 1:0 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
DF10/08/07South Melbourne 0:0 Fawkner Blues[0-0] H2H
LF04/08/07Melbourne Knights 0:2 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
WF27/07/07South Melbourne 5:2 Oakleigh Cannons[0-0] H2H
DF15/07/07Green Gully Cavalier 0:0 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
DF08/07/07South Melbourne 0:0 Essendon Royals[0-0] H2H
LF04:15South Melbourne 0:1 Richmond[0-1] H2H
WF23/06/07Heidelberg United 3:0 South Melbourne[2-0] H2H
LF16/06/07Sunshine Georgies 0:2 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
WF08/06/07South Melbourne 2:1 Western Suburbs[1-1] H2H
LF02/06/07Kingston City 0:3 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
DF27/05/07South Melbourne 3:3 Preston Lions[1-1] H2H
WF21/05/07Whittlesea Zebras 3:2 South Melbourne[2-1] H2H
WF13/05/07South Melbourne 6:0 Springvale White Eag[3-0] H2H
WF06/05/07South Melbourne 2:1 Australian Institute[2-1] H2H
LF00:30South Melbourne 1:3 Altona Magic[1-1] H2H
DF21/04/07Fawkner Blues 0:0 South Melbourne[0-0] H2H
LF14/04/07South Melbourne 0:3 Melbourne Knights[0-0] H2H
DF30/03/07Oakleigh Cannons 1:1 South Melbourne[1-1] H2H
LF24/03/07South Melbourne 0:1 Green Gully Cavalier[0-0] H2H
LF16/03/07Essendon Royals 0:2 South Melbourne[0-1] H2H
LF09/03/07Richmond 2:3 South Melbourne[1-1] H2H
DF04/03/07South Melbourne 3:3 Heidelberg United[2-2] H2H